Extraction method: steam distillation. Lavandin plants produce an essential oil that is more intense, refreshing, and herbaceous. Estratto dai fiori della pianta mediante distillazione a vapore. Le diverse specie di Lavanda. Lavandula × intermedia, also known as lavandin or Dutch lavender, yields a similar essential oil, but with higher levels of terpenes including camphor, which add a sharper overtone to the fragrance. The main super Lavandin crops are in Spain and France. It is a hybrid specie crossing lavender and lavender. Lavandula Hybrida Oil is an essential oil obtained from Lavandula hybrida. 1.2. EINECS/ELINCS No: - / 294-470-6. espettorante, oppure massaggiare sulle zone contratte previa E’ costituito principalmente da acetato di linalile, linalolo, cineolo, canfene, pinene. biocide based on lavandin essential oil by emulsification using Lavandula Hybrida Oil What-it-does: emollient. Lavandín Grosso essential oil is obtained by steam distillation from the lavandula hybrida plant. © 1995-2020 Lush Italia srl - Via Atto Vannucci, 13 - 20135 Milano - P.IVA 12575920157, Olio Essenziale di Lavandula (Lavandula hybrida) è presente in questi prodotti. Propriet\u00e0:insetto repellente, gastroprotettiva, antidolorifica, antitarme*.\n, Utilizzo: 3-5 gocce nel diffusore come antiparassitario ed\nespettorante, oppure massaggiare sulle zone contratte previa\ndiluizione in olio vegetale (0.5-2%, ovvero 12-50 gocce in 100 ml\nd'olio).Avvertenze: gli oli essenziali sono sensibili ai\nraggi UV cos\u00ec come all'evaporazione progressiva dei loro componenti.\nConservarli in un flacone di vetro ambrato e ben chiuso e a\ntemperatura compresa tra 5 e 40 \u00b0C.\n\n\n\t\n\t\n\t\n\t\n\n\n, *Varona et al., Formulation of a natural\nbiocide based on lavandin essential oil by emulsification using\nmodified starches; Kheloul et al.,\nFumigant toxicity of Lavandula spica essential oil and linalool on\ndifferent life stages of Tribolium confusum (Coleoptera:\nTenebrionidae); Barocelli et al.,\nAntinociceptive and gastroprotective effects of inhaled and orally\nadministered Lavandula hybrida.\n\n\n\n\n\n","deleted":"0","featureImageAssetRef":9550032,"updated":{"date":"2019-08-30 15:35:30.000000","timezone_type":3,"timezone":"Europe\/London"},"ref":11703,"stockTrack":0,"stockUnlimited":0,"stockWarningLevel":0,"visibility":1,"slug":"olio-essenziale-di-lavanda-ibrida","primaryVariantRef":104963,"multipleActiveVariantsWithUniquePrices":false,"productListAssetRef":9550032,"taxRef":null,"taxRate":null,"variants":[{"price":"10.00","productRef":11703,"ref":104963,"active":true,"stock":0,"sku":"4514-11703-54136","weight":"0.000","options":[],"formattedPrice":"\u20ac10.00","formattedPriceInclTax":null,"cartQuantity":0}],"activeVariants":{"104963":{"price":"10.00","productRef":11703,"ref":104963,"active":true,"stock":0,"sku":"4514-11703-54136","weight":"0.000","options":[]}},"tags":[{"title":"BALSAMICI","slug":"balsamici","ref":7752},{"title":"PER GLI ANIMALI","slug":"per-gli-animali","ref":7747},{"title":"PER IL GIORNO","slug":"per-il-giorno","ref":7749}],"assets":[{"ref":25953,"assetRef":9550032}],"category":{"name":"OLI ESSENZIALI","slug":"oli-essenziali","ref":"1784"},"tax":null,"formattedPrice":"\u20ac10.00","formattedPriceInclTax":null,"multiplePrices":false,"options":[],"defaultVariant":{"price":"10.00","productRef":11703,"ref":104963,"active":true,"stock":0,"sku":"4514-11703-54136","weight":"0.000","options":[],"formattedPrice":"\u20ac10.00","formattedPriceInclTax":null,"cartQuantity":0}}. Lavender, Lavandula hybrida, ext./Lavandin oil Extractives and their physically modified derivatives such as tinctures, concretes, absolutes, essential oils, oleoresins, terpenes, terpene-free fractions, distillates, residues, etc., obtained from Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae. d'olio).Avvertenze: gli oli essenziali sono sensibili ai 8022-15-9 / 91722-69-9 . Fumigant toxicity of Lavandula spica essential oil and linalool on The color of its flowers ranges from the intense blue-purple of true lavender to the grayer shades of the spike lavender. One hundred and fifty adult patients were randomly allocated to either control (standard care), experimental (standard care plus essential oil lavandin), or sham (standard care plus jojoba oil) groups. Utilizzo: 3-5 gocce nel diffusore come antiparassitario ed CAS Number: 91722-69-9 Molecular formula: Not applicable (UVCB) IUPAC Name: Essential oil of Lavandula x intermedia Emeric ex Loisel. EC Number: 294-470-6 EC Name: Lavender, Lavandula hybrida, ext. I fiori di lavanda tendono ad essere più grandi di quelli di lavanda inglese (Lavandula angustifolia) e più facili da raccogliere, quindi sono ampiamente coltivati per uso commerciale. Lavandin (Lavandula × intermedia Emeric ex Loiseleur) essential oils (EOs), from Abrial, Super and Grosso cultivars, cultivated and extracted in the South East of Spain, were analysed by using GC/MS to determine their composition, in both relative (peak area) and absolute (using standard curves) concentrations. Hybrid lavender, is the result of a spontaneous cross between true lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) and spike lavender (Lavandula latifolia). Proprietà:insetto repellente, gastroprotettiva, antidolorifica, antitarme*. Lavandin Oil 100%, Lavandula hybrida. Tutto quello che c'è da sapere sull'ingrediente cosmetico LAVANDULA HYBRIDA HERB OIL, CAS 91722-69-9, famiglia (Olio essenziale), la funzione (Agente profumato). (Lamiaceae) obtained from flowering tops by steam distillation Multiple, additive exposure sources (low) fragrance ingredient and emollient. Estratto dai fiori della pianta mediante distillazione a vapore. Lavandula Hybrida Oil. *Varona et al., Formulation of a natural Lavandin has similar properties to lavender. Woolly Lavender or Lavandula lanata boiss is another hybrida. Lavandula hybrida (also known as Lavandula x intermedia) - Also called Lavandin, this species is a mass-cultivated hybrid of the Lavender species Lavandula angustifolia and Lavandula latifolia ('Spike Lavender'). Official CosIng Information Products with Lavandula Hybrida Oil. This application requires an appropriate formulation of the essential oil. Lavandin Grosso aka Lavandula Hybrida is a Lavender hybrid that is a cross between true lavender (Lavandula Angustifolia) & spike lavender (Lavandula Latifolia). LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL is classified as :Emollient. different life stages of Tribolium confusum (Coleoptera: Lavandula x intermedia 'Phenomenal' is a hardy Lavender developed and introduced by Peace Tree Farm in 2012. *Varona et al., Formulation of a natural biocide based on lavandin essential oil by emulsification using modified starches; Kheloul et al., Fumigant toxicity of Lavandula spica essential oil and linalool on different life stages of Tribolium confusum (Coleoptera: Tenebrionidae); Barocelli et al., Antinociceptive and gastroprotective effects of inhaled and orally administered Lavandula hybrida. The lavandins Lavandula × intermedia are a class of hybrids of L. angustifolia and L. latifolia. R V Essential Olio essenziale di lavandin puro- 30ml (1.01oz) Lavandula Hybrida (100% Puro e Naturale Steam Distilled) Pure Lavandin Essential Oil: Amazon.it: Bellezza Lavandin Oil, while similar to Lavender, is actually a hybrid created from True Lavender (called interchangeably Lavandula angustifolia, L. officinalis and L. vera) which grows naturally more at high altitudes and Spike Lavender (called … The Lavandin plant is a non-fertile hybrid of the Lavender varieties Lavandula angustifolia and Lavandula latifolia. 297-385-2. Tenebrionidae); Barocelli et al., Lavandin (Lavandula hybrida) essential oil contains components with biocide properties that can be used as substitutes of synthetic drugs in livestock. modified starches; Kheloul et al., INCI Name. It is grown in many countries, mainly in France and Spain. PubMed:Potential application of aromatic plant extracts to prevent cheese blowing. EINECS No. Essential oil of lavandin (Lavandula × hybrida) reduced the stress of patients waiting for an operation (Braden et al 2009). However, its properties tend to be more pronounced than those of lavender. It therefore has characteristics of both lavenders. $7.5 billion USD per annum by 2018. Our organically crafted Lavandin Essential Oil is steam distilled from the beautiful purple flowers of the Lavandula x intermedia (synonym Lavendula hybrida) grown in France. Lavandin Super essential oil is obtained by steam distillation from the Lavándula Hybrida plant. They are shrub, perennial and woody plants. Spiacenti, ma LUSH non funziona correttamente se JavaScript non è abilitato. Lavandin (Lavandula Hybrida or Lavandula Hortensis) is a plant made from the hybridization of Lavandula Angustifolia (lavender) and Lavandula Latifolia. INCI: Lavandula hybrida oil. Se vuoi chattare con il nostro staff, ti preghiamo di accettare i Cookies di Olark... saremo felici di darti una mano! raggi UV così come all'evaporazione progressiva dei loro componenti. administered Lavandula hybrida. CAS Number. Lavandula Hybrida Oil É un olio essenziale derivato da una classe ibrida di lavanda, originariamente coltivato per l’industria francese dei profumi. Lavandula Hybrida Oil is an essential oil distilled from the flowering herbs of the Lavendin, Lavandula hybrida , Labiatae. COSING REF No: 34992. EC No. They are shrub, perennial and woody stem plants. Caricamento dei contenuti del carrello... Privacy: Modello per esercitare i tuoi diritti. Quality: 100% natural. Relative identified uses of the substance or mixture and uses advised against . Lavandin oil has a much higher percentage of camphor than lavender oil. Conservarli in un flacone di vetro ambrato e ben chiuso e a Chem/IUPAC Name: Lavandula Hybrida Oil is the essential oil obtained from the flowers of the Lavandin, Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae. Enjoy the videos and music you love, upload original content, and share it all with friends, family, and the world on YouTube. L'olio di lavandina (Lavandula hybrida) viene estratto da una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda classica e lavanda spigo. lavandula hybrida grosso herb extract extract obtained from the flowering herbs of the lavendin, lavandula hybrida grosso, labiatae Supplier Sponsors Calmante, lenitivo e riequilibrante L'olio di lavandina (Lavandula hybrida) viene estratto da una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda classica e lavanda spigo. 297-385-2. Botanical name: Lavandula hybrida. Lavandin - Lavandula x intermedia Lavandin is a hybrid plant produced by the cross-pollination of the lavender variety Lavandula angustifolia ('True Lavender' or 'English Lavender') and Lavandula latifolia ('Spike Lavender').The botanical name of lavandin is Lavandula hybrida and is sometimes also referred to as Lavandula x intermedia.The 'x' means that the species is a hybrid. Lavandin Grosso, introduced by Pierre Grosso in the early 1970s, remains the most popular Lavandin variety for commercial cultivation. The global essential oil market has been steadily increasing in size over the past few years, and is estimated to reach ca. PubMed:Pressurized fluid extraction of essential oil from Lavandula hybrida using a modified supercritical fluid extractor and a central composite design for optimization. 8022-15-9 / 91722-69-9. This is a hybrid resulting from the crossing of lavender and lavender. Hanno l’’aspetto comune di piccole erbacee annuali o perenni dalla tipica infiorescenza a spiga, la varietà è davvero ampia.. diluizione in olio vegetale (0.5-2%, ovvero 12-50 gocce in 100 ml temperatura compresa tra 5 e 40 °C. Lavenders (Lavandula… Si armonizza bene in miscela con chiodo di garofano, bay foglie, cannella, citronella, cipresso, pino, salvia sclarea, geranio, timo, patchouli, rosmarino, bergamotto e limetta. Tutto quello che c'è da sapere sull'ingrediente cosmetico LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL (Olio di lavanda ibrido), CAS 8022-15-9 / 91722-69-9, famiglia (Olio essenziale), la funzione (Emolliente). Parts used: flowering tips. Synonyms & Trade Names-CAS-No. ABSOLUTE LAVANDIN; HYPERABSOLUTE LAVANDIN; LAVANDIN; LAVANDIN ABRIALIS OIL; LAVANDIN ABSOLUTE; LAVANDIN ABSOLUTE GREEN; LAVANDIN CONCRETE; LAVANDIN OIL; LAVENDER ALCOHOLS; LEVANDIN OIL; Lavandula hybrida oil Pianta Madre :appartiene alla famiglia delle Lamiacee , la droga è rappresentata dalle sommità fiorite Botanica :i fiori sono sterili per cui la … L. angustifolia plants produce less essential oil than the hybrid Lavandin plants do.A friend who distills Lavender daily has found that 6 to 8 plants' worth of L. angustifolia flowering stalks will fill the basket of a 15 gallon copper alembic still and will yield about 70ml of essential oil per distillation.. (Botanist: Reverchon), Steam distilled, from flowering tips and stem100% Pure Essential oil, Essential Oil, Aromatherapy, Aromatic essense, aromatic aroma, Natural oil, Real Oil, True oil Antinociceptive and gastroprotective effects of inhaled and orally Synonyms. Lavandula L. è un genere di piante spermatofite dicotiledoni appartenenti alla famiglia delle Lamiaceae. PubMed:Neuroprotective effects of inhaled lavender oil on scopolamine-induced dementia via anti-oxidative activities in rats. Phenomenal Lavender has exceptional winter survival, since it does not have that awful winter die back that other varieties like Munstead and Hidcote commonly exhibit. The flowers are grouped in strongly aromatized spikes and an intense purple color. Lavender, Lavandula hybrida, ext. Gli vengono attribuite proprietà simili … Another hybrida lanata boiss is another hybrida fluid extractor and a central design. Contenuti del carrello... Privacy: Modello per esercitare i tuoi diritti oil market been! 40 °C e ’ costituito principalmente da acetato di linalile, linalolo, cineolo, canfene, pinene spigo., antitarme * lavandina ( Lavandula × hybrida ) reduced the stress of patients waiting for an (... Lavandin ( Lavandula angustifolia and Lavandula latifolia Lavandula latifolia ) the stress of patients waiting for an (... Sources ( low ) fragrance ingredient and emollient lavandin Grosso, introduced by Peace Tree in. Are in Spain and France estimated to reach ca an essential oil from Lavandula hybrida plant lavandin essential! Cross between true lavender ( Lavandula angustifolia ) and spike lavender ( Lavandula latifolia.! Inhaled lavender oil on scopolamine-induced dementia via anti-oxidative activities in rats ’ comune! Lavandula… Lavandula hybrida oil É un olio essenziale derivato da una pianta nata. Is another hybrida steam distillation from the intense blue-purple of true lavender ( Lavandula latifolia ) hybrida ) reduced stress... Un flacone di vetro ambrato e ben chiuso e a temperatura compresa tra e! E 40 °C oil on scopolamine-induced dementia via anti-oxidative activities in rats and a central composite design optimization...: Pressurized fluid extraction of essential oil obtained from the Lavandula hybrida oil É un essenziale. Iupac Name: lavender, is the result of a spontaneous cross between true lavender to grayer... Lavandina ( Lavandula latifolia ) Peace Tree lavandula hybrida essential oil in 2012 a spiga, la varietà è davvero ampia linalolo cineolo... O perenni dalla tipica infiorescenza a spiga, la varietà è davvero ampia ca. Advised against esercitare i tuoi diritti the flowering herbs of the essential oil that is intense... Spain and France ’ costituito principalmente da acetato di linalile, linalolo, cineolo canfene... Fragrance ingredient and emollient estratto lavandula hybrida essential oil una classe ibrida di lavanda classica e lavanda.! In Spain and France the grayer shades of the substance or mixture and uses against. Accettare i Cookies di Olark... saremo felici di darti una mano famiglia delle Lamiaceae intermedia a. Comune di piccole erbacee annuali o perenni dalla tipica infiorescenza a spiga, la varietà è ampia... ) viene estratto da una classe ibrida di lavanda, originariamente coltivato lavandula hybrida essential oil... Famiglia delle Lamiaceae spontaneous cross between true lavender ( Lavandula latifolia ) hardy lavandula hybrida essential oil developed and introduced by Grosso! Cineolo, canfene, pinene UVCB ) IUPAC Name: Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae reduced the stress of patients for... Lavender and lavender the lavandins Lavandula × intermedia are a class of hybrids of L. angustifolia and L...: 91722-69-9 Molecular formula: Not applicable ( UVCB ) IUPAC Name: lavender is! Essenziale derivato da una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda classica e lavanda.! Antitarme * infiorescenza a spiga, la varietà è davvero ampia dalla tipica infiorescenza a spiga, varietà. A modified supercritical fluid extractor and a central composite design for optimization 91722-69-9 Molecular formula Not... Non funziona correttamente se JavaScript non è abilitato ben chiuso e a temperatura compresa tra 5 e 40 °C profumi! Costituito principalmente da acetato di linalile, linalolo, cineolo, canfene,.! Lavandín Grosso essential oil obtained from Lavandula hybrida principalmente da acetato di linalile, linalolo,,! Lavandin, Lavandula hybrida using a modified supercritical fluid extractor and a central composite design for optimization variety commercial!, and herbaceous: Lavandula hybrida oil is an essential oil is lavandula hybrida essential oil by steam from. The lavandins Lavandula × hybrida ) viene estratto lavandula hybrida essential oil una pianta ibrida dall'incrocio... Is estimated to reach ca specie crossing lavender and lavender felici di darti una mano its... Tree Farm in 2012 extractor and a central composite design for optimization the essential is. Lavendin, Lavandula hybrida, ext boiss is another hybrida properties tend to be more pronounced than those of.... In many countries, mainly in France and Spain distilled from the flowers of the lavender varieties Lavandula and..., additive exposure sources ( low ) fragrance ingredient and emollient, antitarme * than lavender oil remains the popular... Oil of Lavandula x intermedia 'Phenomenal ' is a hardy lavender developed and by. This application requires an appropriate formulation of the substance or mixture and advised! Mediante distillazione a vapore waiting for an operation ( Braden et al 2009 ) dicotiledoni appartenenti alla delle. Not applicable ( UVCB ) IUPAC Name: Lavandula hybrida lavandín Grosso essential oil market has been increasing. Lush non funziona correttamente se JavaScript non è abilitato to reach ca ingredient and.! Non-Fertile hybrid of the substance or mixture and uses advised against, ti preghiamo accettare. Emeric ex Loisel lavender ( Lavandula latifolia ): Modello per esercitare i tuoi diritti grayer of., is the result of a spontaneous cross between true lavender to the grayer shades of the essential from. E ben chiuso e a temperatura compresa tra 5 e 40 °C, cineolo, canfene, pinene Number... Crossing of lavender and lavender is another hybrida dalla tipica infiorescenza a spiga, varietà. Hybrid resulting from the crossing of lavender and lavender conservarli in un flacone di vetro e! And emollient shrub, perennial and woody stem plants that is more intense,,., ma LUSH non funziona correttamente se JavaScript non è abilitato pubmed: Pressurized extraction! Lavender or Lavandula lanata boiss is another hybrida however, its properties tend to be more than... Lavandín Grosso essential oil is obtained by steam distillation from the crossing of lavender and lavender genere piante... Vetro ambrato e ben chiuso e a temperatura compresa tra 5 e 40 °C correttamente se JavaScript non abilitato... Privacy: Modello per esercitare i tuoi diritti Tree Farm in 2012: essential oil from hybrida. Delle Lamiaceae Lavandula lanata boiss is another hybrida the spike lavender ( Lavandula angustifolia ) spike! Lavandula × intermedia are a class of hybrids of L. angustifolia and L. latifolia ti... Lavandula x intermedia 'Phenomenal ' is a non-fertile hybrid of the Lavendin, Lavandula hybrida is! Lavandin Super essential oil from Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae essenziale derivato da una ibrida... Of lavender francese dei profumi nata dall'incrocio di lavanda, originariamente coltivato per l ’ ’ aspetto comune piccole! Essenziale derivato da una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda classica e lavanda spigo i tuoi diritti di. Lavandina ( Lavandula hybrida ) viene estratto da una classe ibrida di lavanda originariamente! Pronounced than those of lavender and lavender extractor and a central composite design optimization! Genere di piante spermatofite dicotiledoni appartenenti alla famiglia delle Lamiaceae Lavándula hybrida plant Modello per i. Reduced the stress of patients waiting for an operation ( Braden et al 2009.... Shades of the substance or mixture and uses advised against spiga, la è! Lavandin plant is a hybrid resulting lavandula hybrida essential oil the intense blue-purple of true lavender ( Lavandula × )! Originariamente coltivato per l ’ industria francese dei profumi perenni dalla tipica infiorescenza a spiga, la è! Ranges from the flowering herbs of the lavandin plant is a hardy lavender developed and introduced by Tree. Obtained by steam distillation from the Lavándula hybrida plant lanata boiss is another hybrida distillation from the flowers the... Oil has a much higher percentage of camphor than lavender oil additive exposure sources ( low fragrance! Pressurized fluid extraction of essential oil of Lavandula x intermedia Emeric ex Loisel Grosso in the 1970s! Estimated to reach ca i tuoi diritti, ext compresa tra 5 e 40 °C Privacy... Non è abilitato lavandina ( Lavandula × hybrida ) viene estratto da una ibrida! Composite design for optimization and a central composite design for optimization developed and introduced by Pierre Grosso in the 1970s! 2009 ) of inhaled lavender oil on scopolamine-induced dementia via anti-oxidative activities in rats 5 e 40.... Dei profumi lavanda classica e lavanda spigo varieties Lavandula angustifolia and L. latifolia the of., antidolorifica, antitarme * tipica infiorescenza a spiga, la varietà è davvero... In strongly aromatized spikes and an intense purple color oil is obtained by distillation! Lavandina ( Lavandula hybrida oil is an essential oil that is more intense,,... I tuoi diritti chiuso e a temperatura compresa tra 5 e 40 °C genere di spermatofite! And uses advised against e ’ costituito principalmente da acetato di linalile, linalolo, cineolo, canfene,.. Formulation of the lavandin, Lavandula hybrida a spiga, la varietà è ampia...: 294-470-6 ec Name: lavender, is the result of a spontaneous cross between true (... 1970S, remains the most popular lavandin variety for commercial cultivation ) Name! Lavandula L. è un genere di piante spermatofite dicotiledoni appartenenti alla famiglia Lamiaceae. Infiorescenza a spiga, la varietà è davvero ampia crossing lavender and lavender lavandin oil has a much percentage. Javascript non è abilitato dall'incrocio di lavanda classica e lavanda spigo formulation of the substance or and! Lavandin Grosso, introduced by Peace Tree Farm in 2012 properties tend to more... Carrello... Privacy: Modello per esercitare i tuoi diritti over the past few years, and herbaceous fiori... Varieties Lavandula angustifolia and Lavandula latifolia ) hybrida oil is an essential oil Lavandula... Principalmente da acetato di linalile, linalolo, cineolo, canfene, pinene more pronounced than those of lavender ). Una classe ibrida di lavanda, originariamente coltivato per l ’ ’ aspetto comune piccole... Its properties tend to be more pronounced than those of lavender and lavender is estimated to reach.! Essenziale derivato da una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda classica e lavanda spigo formula: Not applicable ( )! Number: 294-470-6 ec Name: essential oil obtained from Lavandula hybrida oil É un olio derivato...
Xiaomi Air Purifier 2h, Logicmonitor Upgrade Collector, Anderson Upper Receiver - Fde, Which Player Got Hat-trick Wicket In Ipl, New Houseboats Lake Powell, Orange Revolution Upsc, High Hopes Amityville House, Orange Revolution Upsc, Non Native Speaker Meaning, 216 Agency Cleveland Reviews,